Kalininskiy, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kalininskiy, Russia Leningrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kalininskiy, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalininskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kalininskiy: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Kalininskiy

Sunrise

9:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kalininskiy

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalininskij
  • Калининский

Country

Kalininskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

504,641 People

Cities around Kalininskiy (Leningrad)

Petrozavodsk ... 373 km
Helsinki ... 437 km
Tallinn ... 456 km
Espoo ... 460 km
Vitebsk ... 529 km
Tver ... 560 km
Smolensk ... 589 km
Riga ... 605 km
Cherepovets ... 609 km
Mahilyow ... 669 km
Minsk ... 708 km
Vilnius ... 713 km
Moscow ... 744 km
Kaluga ... 764 km
Kaunas ... 765 km
Vologda ... 765 km
Yaroslavl ... 803 km
Bryansk ... 808 km
Gomel ... 834 km
Tula ... 862 km
Hrodna ... 871 km
Kostroma ... 878 km
Orël ... 898 km
Vladimir ... 907 km
Ivanovo ... 909 km
Chernihiv ... 937 km
Ryazan’ ... 951 km
Białystok ... 951 km