Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vantaa, FinlandVantaaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inVantaa Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vantaa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vantaa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vantaa
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Vantaa

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Vantaa

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanda
  • Vanta
  • Vantaa
  • Vantania
  • Vantā
  • banta
  • fanta
  • vhanta
  • vu~anta
  • wan ta
  • wanta
  • wnth
  • Βάνταα
  • Ванта
  • Вантаа
  • ונטה
  • فانتا
  • وانتا
  • व्हंटा
  • ვანტაა
  • ヴァンター
  • 万塔
  • 반타

Country

Vantaa is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

190,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vantaa (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 17 km
Espoo ... 33 km
Tallinn ... 98 km
Riga ... 376 km
Saint Petersburg ... 424 km
Kalininskiy ... 430 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 437 km
Stockholm ... 568 km
Kaunas ... 600 km
Vilnius ... 617 km
Vitebsk ... 698 km
Kaliningrad ... 714 km
Minsk ... 732 km
Hrodna ... 734 km
Petrozavodsk ... 763 km
Białystok ... 802 km
Mahilyow ... 820 km
Gdynia ... 822 km
Smolensk ... 826 km
Gdańsk ... 830 km
Brest ... 909 km
Warsaw ... 944 km
Tver ... 948 km
Bydgoszcz ... 969 km
Homyel' ... 987 km
Lublin ... 1015 km
Cherepovets ... 1037 km
Łódź ... 1038 km
Rivne ... 1069 km
Bryansk ... 1076 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries