Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lappeenranta, FinlandLappeenrantaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLappeenranta Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lappeenranta to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lappeenranta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lappeenranta
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Lappeenranta

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Lappeenranta

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LPP
  • Lapeehnranta
  • Lapeenranta
  • Lapenrand
  • Lapenranta
  • Lappeehnranta
  • Lappeenranta
  • Lappeenranta linn
  • Lappenranta
  • Lapēnranta
  • Villmanstrand
  • la peng lan ta
  • la pu lan da
  • labynrnta
  • lapenlanta
  • laprnta
  • lapynranta
  • lpyn rnta
  • rappenranta
  • Λαπεενράντα
  • Лапенранта
  • Лапеэнранта
  • Лаппеенранта
  • Лаппенранта
  • Лаппеэнранта
  • לאפנראנטה
  • لابينرنتا
  • لاپرنتا
  • لاپینرانتا
  • لپین رنتا
  • ლაპეენრანტა
  • ラッペーンランタ
  • 拉彭兰塔
  • 拉普兰大
  • 라펜란타

Country

Lappeenranta is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

59,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lappeenranta (South Karelia)

Saint Petersburg ... 210 km
Kalininskiy ... 212 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 219 km
Helsinki ... 279 km
Espoo ... 299 km
Tallinn ... 328 km
Petrozavodsk ... 500 km
Riga ... 558 km
Vitebsk ... 666 km
Vilnius ... 739 km
Smolensk ... 757 km
Kaunas ... 759 km
Tver ... 771 km
Minsk ... 790 km
Mahilyow ... 805 km
Cherepovets ... 806 km
Stockholm ... 832 km
Hrodna ... 883 km
Kaliningrad ... 931 km
Moscow ... 954 km
Murmansk ... 956 km
Vologda ... 958 km
Białystok ... 960 km
Kaluga ... 967 km
Homyel' ... 975 km
Bryansk ... 991 km
Yaroslavl ... 1009 km
Brest ... 1050 km
Gdynia ... 1056 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1060 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries