Kaliningrad, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaliningrad, Russia Gorod Kaliningrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kaliningrad, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaliningrad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kaliningrad: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Kaliningrad

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kaliningrad

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calininopolis
  • Gorad Kaliningrad
  • KGD
  • Kalinin'nkrant
  • Kaliningrad
  • Kaliningrada
  • Kaliningradas
  • Kaliningrado
  • Kaliningradum
  • Kaliningrau
  • Kaliningráu
  • Kalininqrad
  • Kalinjingrad
  • Kalinyingrad
  • Kalinyingrád
  • Kalińingrad
  • Kalíníngrad
  • Karaliaucios
  • Karaliaucius
  • Karaliaučios
  • Karaliaučius
  • Kaļiņingrada
  • Kenisberg
  • Koenigsbarg
  • Koenigsberg
  • Koenigsberg in Preussen
  • Korigsberg
  • Krolewiec
  • Królewiec
  • Kënisberg
  • Königsbarg
  • Königsberg
  • Königsberg in Preußen
  • Körigsberg
  • jia li ning ge lei
  • kalininagrada
  • kalliningeuladeu
  • kalynynghrad
  • kalynyngrad
  • kariningurado
  • qlynyngrd
  • Καλίνινγκραντ
  • Горад Калінінград
  • Калининград
  • Калињинград
  • Калінінград
  • Կալինինգրադ
  • קלינינגרד
  • كالينينغراد
  • کالیننگراڈ
  • کالینینگراد
  • کیلننگراڈ
  • कालिनिनग्राद
  • ಕಲಿನಿನ್‍ಗ್ರಾಡ್
  • კალინინგრადი
  • カリーニングラード
  • 加里寧格勒
  • 칼리닌그라드

Country

Kaliningrad is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

434,954 People

Cities around Kaliningrad (Gorod Kaliningrad)

Gdańsk ... 155 km
Gdynia ... 160 km
Bydgoszcz ... 266 km
Kaunas ... 272 km
Białystok ... 274 km
Warsaw ... 276 km
Hrodna ... 288 km
Łódź ... 336 km
Riga ... 379 km
Vilnius ... 382 km
Poznań ... 383 km
Brest ... 384 km
Lublin ... 415 km
Wrocław ... 485 km
Szczecin ... 497 km
Katowice ... 504 km
Kraków ... 514 km
Stockholm ... 546 km
Ostrava ... 565 km
Minsk ... 572 km
Lviv ... 605 km
Malmö ... 609 km
Berlin ... 617 km
Tallinn ... 622 km
Rivne ... 642 km
Copenhagen ... 645 km
Dresden ... 675 km
Brno ... 682 km
Espoo ... 690 km
Helsinki ... 698 km