Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bydgoszcz, PolandBydgoszczPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBydgoszcz Poland

What day is it in Bydgoszcz right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bydgoszcz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bydgoszcz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bydgoszcz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bydgoszcz
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Bydgoszcz

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Bydgoszcz

Sunset

3:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BZG
  • Bedgoszcza
  • Bidgosc
  • Bidgosca
  • Bidgoshch
  • Bidgoshh
  • Bidgošč
  • Bidgošča
  • Bidqos
  • Bintnkos
  • Brombarg
  • Bromberch
  • Bromberg
  • Bydgashch
  • Bydgoscius
  • Bydgoshh
  • Bydgostia
  • Bydgoszcz
  • Bydgoščius
  • Bydhost
  • Bydhošť
  • Bëdgòszcza
  • Bıdgoşç
  • Bıdqoş
  • bi de ge shen
  • bideugosyuchi
  • bidgoshchi
  • bu~idogoshuchu
  • bydghwshtsh
  • bydgwshch
  • bydgwsz
  • Μπιντγκός
  • Бидгошч
  • Бидгощ
  • Быдгашч
  • Быдгощ
  • בידגאש
  • בידגושץ
  • بيدغوشتش
  • بیدگوشچ
  • ბიდგოშჩი
  • ブィドゴシュチュ
  • 比得哥什
  • 비드고슈치

Country

Bydgoszcz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

366,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bydgoszcz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Poznań ... 117 km
Gdańsk ... 145 km
Gdynia ... 160 km
Łódź ... 190 km
Wrocław ... 236 km
Warsaw ... 260 km
Kaliningrad ... 266 km
Szczecin ... 279 km
Katowice ... 326 km
Ostrava ... 363 km
Kraków ... 371 km
Berlin ... 374 km
Dresden ... 411 km
Białystok ... 413 km
Lublin ... 419 km
Prague ... 441 km
Brno ... 447 km
Brest ... 469 km
Hrodna ... 470 km
Malmö ... 485 km
Leipzig ... 492 km
Kaunas ... 512 km
Copenhagen ... 519 km
Bratislava ... 553 km
Vienna ... 557 km
Lviv ... 602 km
Vilnius ... 607 km
Budapest ... 625 km
Marienthal ... 636 km
Wandsbek ... 636 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries