Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wągrowiec, PolandWągrowiecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWągrowiec Poland

What day is it in Wągrowiec right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wągrowiec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wągrowiec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wągrowiec
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Wągrowiec

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Wągrowiec

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eichenbruck
  • Eichenbrück
  • Vongrovec
  • Vongrovec'
  • Vongroveca
  • Vongrovecas
  • Vongrovjec
  • Wagrowiec
  • Wongrowiec
  • Wongrowitz
  • Wągrowiec
  • weng ge luo wei ci
  • Вонгровец
  • Вонгровець
  • Вонгровјец
  • 翁格羅維茨

Country

Wągrowiec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

24,428 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wągrowiec (Powiat wągrowiecki, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 50 km
Bydgoszcz ... 74 km
Wrocław ... 189 km
Gdańsk ... 206 km
Łódź ... 215 km
Gdynia ... 217 km
Szczecin ... 223 km
Berlin ... 305 km
Warsaw ... 312 km
Katowice ... 317 km
Kaliningrad ... 338 km
Dresden ... 338 km
Ostrava ... 339 km
Prague ... 373 km
Kraków ... 374 km
Brno ... 401 km
Leipzig ... 419 km
Malmö ... 456 km
Lublin ... 463 km
Białystok ... 479 km
Copenhagen ... 487 km
Vienna ... 511 km
Bratislava ... 513 km
Brest ... 525 km
Hrodna ... 539 km
Marienthal ... 576 km
Wandsbek ... 576 km
Hamburg ... 583 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 584 km
Kaunas ... 585 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries