Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bratislava, SlovakiaBratislavaSlovakia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bratislava, Slovakia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Bratislava

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bratislava

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bratislava: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Bratislava

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bratislava

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Bhrataslaiv
  • An Bhratasláiv
  • BTS
  • Baratislawa
  • Bratislav
  • Bratislava
  • Bratislava osh
  • Bratislavae
  • Bratislavo
  • Bratislawa
  • Bratisllava
  • Bratisława
  • Bratyslawa
  • Bratysława
  • Bratîslava
  • Gorad Bracislava
  • Mpratislaba
  • Posonium
  • Pozsony
  • Presburg
  • Presporok
  • Prespurk
  • Pressburg
  • Preszburg
  • Preßburg
  • Prešporok
  • Prešpurk
  • beulatiseullaba
  • bra ti sla wa
  • bratisalava
  • bratislabha
  • bratislava
  • bratislavha
  • bratslawa
  • bratsylava
  • bratyslafa
  • bratyslava
  • bratyslaw
  • bratyslawa
  • bu la di si la fa
  • burachisuravu~a
  • pirattislava
  • Μπρατισλάβα
  • Братислав
  • Братиславæ
  • Братислава
  • Братислава ош
  • Братіслава
  • Братїслава
  • Горад Браціслава
  • Բրատիսլավա
  • בראטיסלאווא
  • ברטיסלאבה
  • براتسلاوا
  • براتسیلاڤا
  • براتىسلاۋا
  • براتيسلافا
  • براتیسلاو
  • براتیسلاوا
  • براٹیسلاوا
  • ܒܪܛܝܣܠܐܒܐ
  • ब्रातिस्लाभा
  • ब्रातिस्लाव्हा
  • ব্রাতিস্লাভা
  • ਬ੍ਰਾਤਿਸਲਾਵਾ
  • பிராத்திஸ்லாவா
  • ಬ್ರಾಟಿಸ್ಲಾವಾ
  • ബ്രാട്ടിസ്‌ലാവ
  • บราติสลาวา
  • བ་ར་ཏིསི་ལ་བ།
  • ბრატისლავა
  • ብራቲስላቫ
  • ブラチスラヴァ
  • 布拉迪斯拉发
  • 布拉迪斯拉發
  • 브라티슬라바

Country

Bratislava is a city in Slovakia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bratislava.

Population

423,737 People

Cities around Bratislava (Bratislavský)

Vienna ... 60 km
Brno ... 122 km
Budapest ... 171 km
Ostrava ... 208 km
Zagreb ... 273 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 273 km
Katowice ... 279 km
Prague ... 303 km
Kraków ... 310 km
Ljubljana ... 311 km
Wrocław ... 325 km
Dresden ... 418 km
Timişoara ... 422 km
Łódź ... 439 km
München ... 443 km
Belgrade ... 456 km
Poznań ... 469 km
Sarajevo ... 484 km
Augsburg ... 498 km
Nürnberg ... 504 km
Leipzig ... 517 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 542 km
Warsaw ... 547 km
Bydgoszcz ... 553 km
Lublin ... 555 km
Berlin ... 565 km
Lviv ... 584 km
Bologna ... 612 km
Szczecin ... 616 km
Stuttgart ... 639 km

Slovakia Slovakia: Neighbouring Countries