Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Poznań, PolandPoznańPoland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Poznań, Poland

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Poznań

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Poznań: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Poznań

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Poznań

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Poznan'
  • POZ
  • Po-tsu-nam
  • Posen
  • Posnania
  • Poznan
  • Poznan'
  • Poznan' osh
  • Poznana
  • Poznane
  • Poznanj
  • Poznano
  • Poznany
  • Poznanė
  • Poznań
  • Poznańy
  • Poznaņa
  • Poznaň
  • Poznon
  • Pòznóń
  • Pô-tsṳ-nàm
  • Pоznan
  • bo zi nan
  • bwznan
  • phx snan
  • pocunan
  • pojeunan
  • pojhnana
  • pozunan
  • pwyzn
  • pwznan
  • pwznn
  • Πόζναν
  • Горад Познань
  • Познан
  • Познань
  • Познань ош
  • Познањ
  • Պոզնան
  • פוזנן
  • פויזן
  • بوزنان
  • پوزنان
  • پۆزنان
  • पोझ्नान
  • போசுனான்
  • พอซนาน
  • ཕྰོ་ཟོ་ནན།
  • პოზნანი
  • ポズナン
  • 波茲南
  • 포즈난

Country

Poznań is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

570,352 People

Cities around Poznań (Greater Poland Voivodeship)

Bydgoszcz ... 117 km
Wrocław ... 144 km
Łódź ... 216 km
Szczecin ... 221 km
Gdańsk ... 255 km
Gdynia ... 266 km
Berlin ... 282 km
Katowice ... 290 km
Dresden ... 296 km
Ostrava ... 303 km
Prague ... 325 km
Warsaw ... 328 km
Kraków ... 353 km
Brno ... 355 km
Kaliningrad ... 383 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Vienna ... 464 km
Lublin ... 469 km
Bratislava ... 469 km
Malmö ... 472 km
Copenhagen ... 502 km
Białystok ... 506 km
Brest ... 542 km
Wandsbek ... 562 km
Marienthal ... 563 km
Budapest ... 566 km
Hamburg ... 568 km
Hrodna ... 570 km
Nürnberg ... 570 km
Eimsbüttel ... 571 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries