Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luboń, PolandLubońPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLuboń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Luboń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luboń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Luboń
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Luboń

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Luboń

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liubonis
  • Ljubon
  • Ljubon'
  • Lubon
  • Lubona
  • Luboń
  • Luboņa
  • Luboň
  • lu bang
  • Лубоњ
  • Любон
  • Любонь
  • 盧邦

Country

Luboń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

26,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luboń (Powiat poznański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 8 km
Bydgoszcz ... 124 km
Wrocław ... 138 km
Łódź ... 217 km
Szczecin ... 222 km
Gdańsk ... 262 km
Gdynia ... 273 km
Berlin ... 280 km
Katowice ... 287 km
Dresden ... 290 km
Ostrava ... 298 km
Prague ... 318 km
Warsaw ... 330 km
Brno ... 348 km
Kraków ... 351 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Kaliningrad ... 389 km
Vienna ... 458 km
Bratislava ... 463 km
Lublin ... 470 km
Malmö ... 475 km
Copenhagen ... 504 km
Białystok ... 510 km
Brest ... 545 km
Budapest ... 561 km
Marienthal ... 562 km
Wandsbek ... 562 km
Nürnberg ... 564 km
Hamburg ... 568 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 570 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries