Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Międzychód, PolandMiędzychódPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMiędzychód Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Międzychód to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Międzychód

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Międzychód
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Międzychód

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Międzychód

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birnbaum
  • Mendzihoda
  • Mendzikhod
  • Mendzikhud
  • Mendzykhud
  • Miedzychod
  • Międzychód
  • Mjendzikhod
  • mian ji hu de
  • myendzu~ifuto
  • Мендзиход
  • Мендзихуд
  • Мендзыхуд
  • Мјендзиход
  • ミェンヅィフト
  • 緬濟胡德

Country

Międzychód is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Międzychód (Powiat międzychodzki, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 86 km
Szczecin ... 142 km
Bydgoszcz ... 179 km
Wrocław ... 189 km
Berlin ... 200 km
Dresden ... 243 km
Gdańsk ... 293 km
Gdynia ... 299 km
Łódź ... 301 km
Prague ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 315 km
Ostrava ... 359 km
Katowice ... 360 km
Brno ... 379 km
Malmö ... 404 km
Warsaw ... 412 km
Kraków ... 428 km
Copenhagen ... 431 km
Kaliningrad ... 436 km
Marienthal ... 478 km
Wandsbek ... 478 km
Hamburg ... 484 km
Vienna ... 485 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 486 km
Eimsbüttel ... 488 km
Altona ... 489 km
Hannover ... 494 km
Bratislava ... 500 km
Nürnberg ... 518 km
Lublin ... 554 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries