Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowy Tomyśl, PolandNowy TomyślPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowy Tomyśl Poland

What day is it in Nowy Tomyśl right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowy Tomyśl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowy Tomyśl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowy Tomyśl
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Nowy Tomyśl

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Nowy Tomyśl

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neu Tomischel
  • Neu Tomisl
  • Neu Tomiśl
  • Novi Tomishul
  • Novi Tomisl
  • Novi Tomisla
  • Novij Tomishl'
  • Novy-Tomysl'
  • Nowy Tomysl
  • Nowy Tomyśl
  • xin tuo mei xi er
  • Нови Томисл
  • Нови Томишъл
  • Новий Томишль
  • Новы-Томысль
  • 新托梅希爾

Country

Nowy Tomyśl is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowy Tomyśl (Powiat nowotomyski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 65 km
Wrocław ... 153 km
Bydgoszcz ... 175 km
Szczecin ... 176 km
Berlin ... 219 km
Dresden ... 237 km
Łódź ... 275 km
Prague ... 281 km
Gdańsk ... 302 km
Gdynia ... 310 km
Leipzig ... 320 km
Ostrava ... 324 km
Katowice ... 325 km
Brno ... 346 km
Warsaw ... 391 km
Kraków ... 394 km
Kaliningrad ... 439 km
Malmö ... 440 km
Vienna ... 453 km
Bratislava ... 466 km
Copenhagen ... 467 km
Marienthal ... 503 km
Wandsbek ... 504 km
Hamburg ... 510 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 512 km
Hannover ... 512 km
Nürnberg ... 513 km
Eimsbüttel ... 513 km
Altona ... 514 km
Lublin ... 529 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries