Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grodzisk Wielkopolski, PolandGrodzisk WielkopolskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGrodzisk Wielkopolski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grodzisk Wielkopolski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grodzisk Wielkopolski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grodzisk Wielkopolski
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Grodzisk Wielkopolski

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Grodzisk Wielkopolski

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didziosios Lenkijos Grodziskas
  • Didžiosios Lenkijos Grodziskas
  • Gratz
  • Grodzhisk Velkopolski
  • Grodzis'k-Velikopol's'kij
  • Grodzisk
  • Grodzisk Wielkopolski
  • Grodzisk-Vel'kopol'skij
  • Grodziska Velkopolska
  • Grätz
  • da bo lan de qu ge luo ji si ke
  • Гроджиск Велкополски
  • Гродзиск-Велькопольский
  • Гродзиськ-Великопольський
  • Грођиск Вјелкополски
  • 大波蘭地區格羅濟斯克

Country

Grodzisk Wielkopolski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grodzisk Wielkopolski (Powiat grodziski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 50 km
Wrocław ... 136 km
Bydgoszcz ... 165 km
Szczecin ... 197 km
Berlin ... 239 km
Dresden ... 247 km
Łódź ... 254 km
Prague ... 283 km
Gdańsk ... 297 km
Katowice ... 304 km
Ostrava ... 305 km
Gdynia ... 306 km
Leipzig ... 335 km
Brno ... 335 km
Warsaw ... 372 km
Kraków ... 373 km
Kaliningrad ... 430 km
Vienna ... 443 km
Bratislava ... 453 km
Malmö ... 459 km
Copenhagen ... 487 km
Lublin ... 508 km
Nürnberg ... 522 km
Marienthal ... 524 km
Wandsbek ... 525 km
Hamburg ... 531 km
Hannover ... 531 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 533 km
Eimsbüttel ... 534 km
Altona ... 535 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries