Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pobiedziska, PolandPobiedziskaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPobiedziska Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pobiedziska to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pobiedziska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pobiedziska
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Pobiedziska

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Pobiedziska

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pobedzis'ka
  • Pobedziska
  • Pobiedziska
  • Powiewissko
  • Powiewißko
  • Pudewitz
  • bo bie ji si ka
  • bociniec
  • Победзиска
  • Победзіська
  • Побјеђиска
  • 波別濟斯卡

Country

Pobiedziska is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,677 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pobiedziska (Powiat poznański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 30 km
Bydgoszcz ... 92 km
Wrocław ... 153 km
Łódź ... 192 km
Gdańsk ... 234 km
Szczecin ... 243 km
Gdynia ... 246 km
Katowice ... 281 km
Warsaw ... 300 km
Ostrava ... 302 km
Berlin ... 311 km
Dresden ... 325 km
Kraków ... 340 km
Prague ... 349 km
Kaliningrad ... 356 km
Brno ... 366 km
Leipzig ... 413 km
Lublin ... 444 km
Vienna ... 476 km
Białystok ... 476 km
Bratislava ... 477 km
Malmö ... 486 km
Brest ... 514 km
Copenhagen ... 517 km
Hrodna ... 540 km
Budapest ... 566 km
Marienthal ... 589 km
Wandsbek ... 590 km
Kaunas ... 594 km
Hamburg ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries