Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gniezno, PolandGnieznoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGniezno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gniezno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gniezno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gniezno
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Gniezno

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Gniezno

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gnesen
  • Gnesna
  • Gnezna
  • Gnezno
  • Gnieznas
  • Gniezno
  • Gņezno
  • Hnezdno
  • Hnězdno
  • ge nie ci nuo
  • geuniejeuno
  • gnezno
  • gnyyznw
  • gunyezuno
  • gynyzna
  • k neiy snx
  • Гнезна
  • Гнезно
  • Гњезно
  • גנייזנו
  • گینیزنا
  • กเนียซนอ
  • გნეზნო
  • グニェズノ
  • 格涅兹诺
  • 그니에즈노

Country

Gniezno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

70,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gniezno (Powiat gnieźnieński, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 55 km
Bydgoszcz ... 74 km
Wrocław ... 164 km
Łódź ... 174 km
Gdańsk ... 218 km
Gdynia ... 232 km
Szczecin ... 262 km
Katowice ... 276 km
Warsaw ... 277 km
Ostrava ... 303 km
Kraków ... 331 km
Berlin ... 334 km
Kaliningrad ... 335 km
Dresden ... 349 km
Prague ... 370 km
Brno ... 376 km
Lublin ... 424 km
Leipzig ... 438 km
Białystok ... 452 km
Bratislava ... 485 km
Vienna ... 486 km
Brest ... 491 km
Malmö ... 499 km
Hrodna ... 516 km
Copenhagen ... 530 km
Budapest ... 567 km
Kaunas ... 570 km
Lviv ... 595 km
Marienthal ... 611 km
Wandsbek ... 611 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries