Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strzelno, PolandStrzelnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStrzelno Poland

What day is it in Strzelno right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Strzelno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Strzelno to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strzelno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Strzelno
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Strzelno

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Strzelno

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Strelno
  • Strzelno
  • Stselno
  • Stshel'no
  • Stshelno
  • Stšelno
  • si qie er nuo
  • Стшелно
  • Стшельно
  • 斯切爾諾

Country

Strzelno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strzelno (Powiat mogileński, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 57 km
Poznań ... 103 km
Łódź ... 141 km
Wrocław ... 192 km
Gdańsk ... 194 km
Warsaw ... 232 km
Katowice ... 270 km
Kaliningrad ... 296 km
Szczecin ... 303 km
Ostrava ... 308 km
Kraków ... 316 km
Berlin ... 382 km
Lublin ... 383 km
Dresden ... 395 km
Brno ... 398 km
Białystok ... 404 km
Prague ... 411 km
Brest ... 446 km
Hrodna ... 468 km
Leipzig ... 486 km
Kleinzschocher ... 490 km
Großzschocher ... 491 km
Bratislava ... 501 km
Vienna ... 508 km
Kaunas ... 523 km
Malmö ... 528 km
Lviv ... 560 km
Copenhagen ... 561 km
Budapest ... 569 km
Vilnius ... 613 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries