Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szubin, PolandSzubinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzubin Poland

What day is it in Szubin right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szubin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szubin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szubin
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Szubin

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Szubin

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Szubin
  • Gmina Shubin
  • Gmina Szubin
  • Schubin
  • Shubin
  • Szubin
  • Шубин
  • Ґміна Шубін

Country

Szubin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szubin (Powiat nakielski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 25 km
Poznań ... 93 km
Gdańsk ... 165 km
Gdynia ... 178 km
Łódź ... 195 km
Wrocław ... 218 km
Szczecin ... 260 km
Warsaw ... 276 km
Kaliningrad ... 290 km
Katowice ... 320 km
Berlin ... 351 km
Ostrava ... 352 km
Kraków ... 369 km
Dresden ... 386 km
Prague ... 417 km
Brno ... 430 km
Lublin ... 432 km
Białystok ... 435 km
Leipzig ... 468 km
Malmö ... 475 km
Brest ... 487 km
Hrodna ... 493 km
Copenhagen ... 508 km
Kaunas ... 536 km
Bratislava ... 538 km
Vienna ... 540 km
Lviv ... 612 km
Budapest ... 616 km
Marienthal ... 616 km
Wandsbek ... 616 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries