Szczecin, Poland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Szczecin, Poland West Pomeranian Voivodeship

What time is it?

Current local time in
Szczecin, Poland

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Szczecin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Szczecin: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Szczecin

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Szczecin

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Estetino
  • Estettin
  • Gorad Shchehcin
  • SZZ
  • Scecin
  • Scecina
  • Scecinas
  • Scetsin
  • Shchechin
  • Shchecin
  • Shchekin
  • Shchetsin
  • Shchétsin
  • Shhechin
  • Shhecin
  • Stetin
  • Stettin
  • Stettino
  • Stettinum
  • Stsetsin
  • Szczecin
  • Szczetno
  • Szczëtno
  • Sztetin
  • shchchyn
  • shchetsini
  • shen qie qing
  • shshychn
  • shttyn
  • shuchechin
  • stecina
  • syuchechin
  • sz'z'yn
  • Şçetsin
  • Şçeçin
  • Štetín
  • Štětín
  • Šćećin
  • Ščecin
  • Ščecina
  • Ščecinas
  • Στσέτσιν
  • Горад Шчэцін
  • Шчечин
  • Шчећин
  • Шчеќин
  • Шчэцін
  • Щецин
  • Щечин
  • שטעטין
  • שצ'צ'ין
  • شتتين
  • ششیچن
  • شچچین
  • श्टेचिन
  • შჩეცინი
  • シュチェチン
  • 什切青
  • 슈체친

Country

Szczecin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

407,811 People

Elevation above sea level

149m

Cities around Szczecin (West Pomeranian Voivodeship)

Berlin ... 136 km
Poznań ... 221 km
Dresden ... 270 km
Malmö ... 270 km
Bydgoszcz ... 279 km
Leipzig ... 289 km
Copenhagen ... 294 km
Wrocław ... 325 km
Gdynia ... 341 km
Gdańsk ... 343 km
Wandsbek ... 357 km
Marienthal ... 358 km
Hamburg ... 364 km
Eimsbüttel ... 366 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 366 km
Prague ... 368 km
Altona ... 370 km
Hannover ... 403 km
Łódź ... 435 km
Bremen ... 462 km
Brno ... 494 km
Ostrava ... 496 km
Kaliningrad ... 497 km
Katowice ... 500 km
Bielefeld ... 506 km
Göteborg ... 515 km
Nürnberg ... 519 km
Warsaw ... 534 km
Kraków ... 569 km
Münster ... 578 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries