Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Biesenthal, GermanyBiesenthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBiesenthal Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Biesenthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Biesenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Biesenthal: Today, April 22, 2019

Sunrise Biesenthal

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Biesenthal

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisental
  • Bizental
  • Bizental'
  • Bizentale
  • Bīzentāle
  • bi sen ta er
  • byzntal
  • Бизентал
  • Бизенталь
  • Бисентал
  • Բիզենտալ
  • بيزنتال
  • بیزنتال
  • 比森塔尔

Country

Biesenthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,512 People

Cities around Biesenthal (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 33 km
Szczecin ... 103 km
Leipzig ... 188 km
Dresden ... 189 km
Poznań ... 266 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km
Marienthal ... 299 km
Prague ... 302 km
Hamburg ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 306 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 307 km
Altona ... 310 km
Hannover ... 316 km
Malmö ... 317 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Copenhagen ... 332 km
Bydgoszcz ... 352 km
Bremen ... 389 km
Bielefeld ... 417 km
Nürnberg ... 419 km
Gdynia ... 436 km
Gdańsk ... 437 km
Brno ... 459 km
Łódź ... 480 km
Münster ... 490 km
Ostrava ... 492 km
Katowice ... 512 km
Dortmund ... 514 km
Wiesbaden ... 523 km