Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altona, GermanyAltonaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltona Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altona to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Altona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altona
Today, September 19, 2019

Sunrise Altona

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Altona

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tona
  • Altno
  • Altona
  • Arrondissement dAltona
  • Bezirk Altona
  • Distretto di Altona
  • Districte dAltona
  • Hamburg-Altona
  • Hamburgo-Altona
  • a er tuo na qu
  • altwna hambwrg
  • hanburuku=arutona
  • Алтона
  • Альтона
  • אלטונה
  • التونا، هامبورگ
  • ハンブルク=アルトナ
  • 阿尔托纳区

Country

Altona is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

250,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altona (Hamburg)

Eimsbüttel ... 5 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 6 km
Hamburg ... 8 km
Marienthal ... 13 km
Wandsbek ... 14 km
Bremen ... 105 km
Hannover ... 131 km
Bielefeld ... 201 km
Münster ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Berlin ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 312 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Copenhagen ... 315 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Essen ... 329 km
Malmö ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 345 km
Düsseldorf ... 360 km
Szczecin ... 370 km
Köln ... 374 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Bonn ... 385 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km
Dresden ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 418 km
Amsterdam ... 424 km