Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamburg-Mitte, GermanyHamburg-MitteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHamburg-Mitte Germany

What day is it in Hamburg-Mitte right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hamburg-Mitte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamburg-Mitte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hamburg-Mitte
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Hamburg-Mitte

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Hamburg-Mitte

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arrondissement de Hambourg-Mitte
  • Bezirk Hamburg-Mitte
  • Distretto di Hamburg-Mitte
  • Hamborg-Mitt
  • Hamburg-Centru
  • Hamburg-Mitte
  • Hamburgo-Centro
  • Hamburgum Media Urbs
  • Khamburg-Mite
  • han bao zhong qu
  • Хамбург-Мите
  • 汉堡中区

Country

Hamburg-Mitte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

233,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamburg-Mitte (Hamburg)

Hamburg ... 2 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 6 km
Eimsbüttel ... 6 km
Marienthal ... 6 km
Wandsbek ... 7 km
Altona ... 7 km
Bremen ... 110 km
Hannover ... 132 km
Bielefeld ... 205 km
Münster ... 260 km
Berlin ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 303 km
Leipzig ... 308 km
Copenhagen ... 311 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 325 km
Malmö ... 329 km
Essen ... 333 km
Wuppertal ... 342 km
Duisburg ... 350 km
Szczecin ... 364 km
Düsseldorf ... 365 km
Köln ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Bonn ... 388 km
Dresden ... 406 km
Wiesbaden ... 407 km
Utrecht ... 424 km