Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Münster, GermanyMünsterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMünster Germany

What day is it in Münster right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Münster to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Münster to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Münster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Münster
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Münster

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Münster

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FMO
  • Minster
  • Minstere
  • Miunsteris
  • Mjunstehr
  • Mjunster
  • Moenster
  • Monasterium
  • Muenster
  • Muenster / Nordrhein-Westf.
  • Munistri
  • Munster
  • Mynster
  • Mönster
  • Münster
  • Münster / Nordrhein-Westf.
  • ming si te
  • mwinseuteo
  • mwnstr
  • mynstr
  • myunsuta
  • Μύνστερ
  • Минстер
  • Мюнстер
  • Мюнстэр
  • מינסטר
  • مونستر
  • მიუნსტერი
  • ミュンスター
  • 明斯特
  • 뮌스터

Country

Münster is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

270,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Münster (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 51 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 63 km
Bochum ... 63 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 66 km
Bielefeld ... 74 km
Essen ... 75 km
Wuppertal ... 87 km
Duisburg ... 91 km
Düsseldorf ... 107 km
Köln ... 126 km
Mönchengladbach ... 128 km
Bonn ... 142 km
Bremen ... 155 km
Hannover ... 175 km
Aachen ... 180 km
Utrecht ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 213 km
Amsterdam ... 224 km
Rotterdam ... 252 km
Altona ... 255 km
Eimsbüttel ... 258 km
Hamburg ... 258 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 261 km
Marienthal ... 265 km
Wandsbek ... 266 km
The Hague ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 271 km
Mannheim ... 281 km
Brussels ... 290 km