Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamm, GermanyHammGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHamm Germany

What day is it in Hamm right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hamm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hamm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hamm
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Hamm

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Hamm

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gamm
  • Hamas
  • Hamm
  • Hammona
  • Kham
  • Khamm
  • ha mu
  • ham
  • hami
  • hamu
  • Гамм
  • Хам
  • Хамм
  • هام
  • ہام
  • ჰამი
  • ハム
  • 哈姆

Country

Hamm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

185,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamm (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 34 km
Münster ... 35 km
Bochum ... 54 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 56 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 62 km
Bielefeld ... 69 km
Essen ... 70 km
Wuppertal ... 72 km
Duisburg ... 89 km
Düsseldorf ... 98 km
Köln ... 108 km
Bonn ... 120 km
Mönchengladbach ... 124 km
Hannover ... 171 km
Aachen ... 171 km
Bremen ... 173 km
Wiesbaden ... 180 km
Utrecht ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 247 km
Amsterdam ... 247 km
Altona ... 267 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
Hamburg ... 270 km
Eimsbüttel ... 270 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 273 km
Marienthal ... 276 km
Wandsbek ... 277 km
Antwerpen ... 279 km
The Hague ... 286 km