Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nordkirchen, GermanyNordkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNordkirchen Germany

What day is it in Nordkirchen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nordkirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nordkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nordkirchen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Nordkirchen

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Nordkirchen

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nordkirkhen
  • bei ji xing
  • Нордкирхен
  • Нордкірхен
  • 北基兴

Country

Nordkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nordkirchen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 25 km
Münster ... 27 km
Bochum ... 38 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 39 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 43 km
Essen ... 52 km
Wuppertal ... 61 km
Duisburg ... 70 km
Düsseldorf ... 83 km
Bielefeld ... 88 km
Köln ... 100 km
Mönchengladbach ... 106 km
Bonn ... 116 km
Aachen ... 157 km
Bremen ... 180 km
Hannover ... 191 km
Wiesbaden ... 192 km
Utrecht ... 196 km
Amsterdam ... 222 km
Rotterdam ... 245 km
Antwerpen ... 257 km
Mannheim ... 259 km
The Hague ... 261 km
Brussels ... 272 km
Altona ... 278 km
Eimsbüttel ... 281 km
Hamburg ... 281 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 284 km
Marienthal ... 288 km