Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holzwickede, GermanyHolzwickedeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHolzwickede Germany

What day is it in Holzwickede right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Holzwickede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holzwickede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Holzwickede
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Holzwickede

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Holzwickede

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gol'cvikkede
  • Khol'cvikkede
  • Kholcvikede
  • huo er ci wei ke de
  • Гольцвіккеде
  • Холцвикеде
  • Хольцвиккеде
  • 霍尔茨维克德

Country

Holzwickede is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Holzwickede (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 14 km
Bochum ... 34 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 37 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 43 km
Wuppertal ... 48 km
Essen ... 50 km
Münster ... 51 km
Duisburg ... 70 km
Düsseldorf ... 76 km
Köln ... 83 km
Bielefeld ... 93 km
Bonn ... 95 km
Mönchengladbach ... 102 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 164 km
Hannover ... 194 km
Bremen ... 198 km
Utrecht ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 232 km
Amsterdam ... 240 km
Rotterdam ... 257 km
Antwerpen ... 261 km
Brussels ... 273 km
The Hague ... 275 km
Karlsruhe ... 281 km
Altona ... 292 km
Hamburg ... 295 km
Eimsbüttel ... 295 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 297 km