Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iserlohn, GermanyIserlohnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIserlohn Germany

What day is it in Iserlohn right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Iserlohn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Iserlohn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iserlohn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Iserlohn
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Iserlohn

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Iserlohn

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iserlaun
  • Iserlohn
  • Iserlon
  • Izerlon
  • Izerlonas
  • ZNR
  • ayzlwn
  • azrlwn
  • ijeollon
  • izaron
  • yi se long
  • Ізерлон
  • Изерлон
  • Исерлон
  • إزرلون
  • ایزلون
  • イーザーローン
  • 伊瑟隆
  • 이절론

Country

Iserlohn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

97,910 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iserlohn (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 25 km
Bochum ... 41 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 45 km
Wuppertal ... 47 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 51 km
Essen ... 56 km
Münster ... 65 km
Duisburg ... 76 km
Düsseldorf ... 77 km
Köln ... 78 km
Bonn ... 86 km
Bielefeld ... 99 km
Mönchengladbach ... 104 km
Aachen ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Hannover ... 196 km
Bremen ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 217 km
Utrecht ... 221 km
Amsterdam ... 251 km
Antwerpen ... 265 km
Rotterdam ... 265 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Brussels ... 275 km
The Hague ... 284 km
Altona ... 299 km
Hamburg ... 302 km
Eimsbüttel ... 302 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 305 km