Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Werdohl, GermanyWerdohlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWerdohl Germany

What day is it in Werdohl right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Werdohl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Werdohl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Werdohl
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Werdohl

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Werdohl

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verdol
  • Verdol'
  • Werdohl
  • frdwl
  • wei er duo er
  • wrdl
  • Вердол
  • Вердоль
  • فردول
  • وردل
  • 韦尔多尔

Country

Werdohl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,366 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Werdohl (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 37 km
Wuppertal ... 50 km
Bochum ... 51 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 55 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 60 km
Essen ... 65 km
Köln ... 75 km
Münster ... 79 km
Bonn ... 79 km
Düsseldorf ... 80 km
Duisburg ... 83 km
Bielefeld ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 107 km
Wiesbaden ... 136 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Hannover ... 200 km
Mannheim ... 203 km
Bremen ... 217 km
Utrecht ... 231 km
Karlsruhe ... 253 km
Amsterdam ... 261 km
Antwerpen ... 270 km
Rotterdam ... 273 km
Brussels ... 278 km
The Hague ... 292 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 296 km
Altona ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 309 km