Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eslohe, GermanyEsloheGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEslohe Germany

What day is it in Eslohe right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eslohe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eslohe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eslohe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eslohe
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Eslohe

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Eslohe

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehsloeh
  • Esloe
  • Eslohe
  • Eslokhe
  • ai si luo hei
  • Еслое
  • Еслохе
  • Эслоэ
  • 埃斯洛黑

Country

Eslohe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,304 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eslohe (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 64 km
Bochum ... 81 km
Wuppertal ... 82 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 85 km
Münster ... 90 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 91 km
Bielefeld ... 91 km
Essen ... 96 km
Bonn ... 104 km
Köln ... 104 km
Düsseldorf ... 112 km
Duisburg ... 115 km
Wiesbaden ... 129 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Aachen ... 175 km
Hannover ... 176 km
Mannheim ... 196 km
Bremen ... 207 km
Karlsruhe ... 248 km
Utrecht ... 261 km
Stuttgart ... 284 km
Altona ... 290 km
Amsterdam ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 292 km
Eimsbüttel ... 293 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 296 km
Strasbourg ... 296 km
Marienthal ... 297 km
Wandsbek ... 299 km