Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winterberg, GermanyWinterbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWinterberg Germany

What day is it in Winterberg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Winterberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winterberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Winterberg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Winterberg

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Winterberg

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinterberg
  • Winnenmerg
  • Winterberg
  • fyntrbrgh
  • wen te er bei ge
  • wyntrbrg
  • Винтерберг
  • Вінтерберг
  • فينتربرغ
  • وینتربرگ
  • 温特尔贝格

Country

Winterberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,601 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winterberg (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 93 km
Dortmund ... 93 km
Bochum ... 111 km
Wuppertal ... 112 km
Münster ... 112 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 114 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 121 km
Wiesbaden ... 125 km
Essen ... 126 km
Bonn ... 126 km
Köln ... 130 km
Düsseldorf ... 141 km
Duisburg ... 145 km
Hannover ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
Mannheim ... 188 km
Aachen ... 202 km
Bremen ... 209 km
Karlsruhe ... 241 km
Stuttgart ... 271 km
Nürnberg ... 280 km
Altona ... 283 km
Hamburg ... 285 km
Eimsbüttel ... 286 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 289 km
Marienthal ... 290 km
Utrecht ... 291 km
Wandsbek ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km