Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Korbach, GermanyKorbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKorbach Germany

What day is it in Korbach right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Korbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Korbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Korbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Korbach
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Korbach

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Korbach

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koerbach
  • Korbakh
  • Körbach
  • korubahha
  • kwrbakh
  • Корбах
  • كورباخ
  • کورباخ
  • コルバッハ

Country

Korbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Korbach (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 88 km
Dortmund ... 116 km
Münster ... 126 km
Bochum ... 135 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 139 km
Hannover ... 139 km
Wiesbaden ... 141 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 145 km
Essen ... 151 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Köln ... 159 km
Düsseldorf ... 168 km
Duisburg ... 170 km
Mönchengladbach ... 195 km
Bremen ... 199 km
Mannheim ... 200 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Karlsruhe ... 253 km
Altona ... 265 km
Hamburg ... 266 km
Nürnberg ... 267 km
Eimsbüttel ... 268 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 270 km
Marienthal ... 270 km
Wandsbek ... 272 km
Stuttgart ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 280 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km