Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Wünnenberg, GermanyBad WünnenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Wünnenberg Germany

What day is it in Bad Wünnenberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Wünnenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Wünnenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Wünnenberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Wünnenberg

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Wünnenberg

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Wuennenberg
  • Bad Wünnenberg

Country

Bad Wünnenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Wünnenberg (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 59 km
Dortmund ... 99 km
Münster ... 99 km
Bochum ... 119 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 122 km
Hannover ... 125 km
Wuppertal ... 128 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 129 km
Essen ... 136 km
Köln ... 155 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Duisburg ... 156 km
Düsseldorf ... 158 km
Wiesbaden ... 163 km
Bremen ... 172 km
Mönchengladbach ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 225 km
Aachen ... 225 km
Altona ... 245 km
Hamburg ... 247 km
Eimsbüttel ... 248 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 250 km
Marienthal ... 251 km
Wandsbek ... 253 km
Karlsruhe ... 278 km
Utrecht ... 293 km
Leipzig ... 295 km
Nürnberg ... 297 km
Stuttgart ... 304 km