Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lippstadt, GermanyLippstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLippstadt Germany

What day is it in Lippstadt right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lippstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lippstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lippstadt
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Lippstadt

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Lippstadt

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lip'stant
  • Lippshtadt
  • Lippshtadte
  • Lippstadt
  • Lipshhat
  • Lipshtat
  • li pu shi ta te
  • lybshtat
  • Λίπσταντ
  • Липпштадт
  • Липпштадте
  • Липштат
  • Липщат
  • Ліппштадт
  • ليبشتات
  • لیپ‌اشتات
  • 利普施塔特

Country

Lippstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

67,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lippstadt (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 43 km
Münster ... 66 km
Dortmund ... 73 km
Bochum ... 93 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 96 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 102 km
Wuppertal ... 107 km
Essen ... 110 km
Duisburg ... 130 km
Hannover ... 135 km
Düsseldorf ... 135 km
Köln ... 139 km
Bonn ... 144 km
Bremen ... 159 km
Mönchengladbach ... 162 km
Wiesbaden ... 176 km
Aachen ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Altona ... 243 km
Hamburg ... 245 km
Eimsbüttel ... 246 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 249 km
Marienthal ... 251 km
Wandsbek ... 252 km
Utrecht ... 262 km
Amsterdam ... 287 km
Karlsruhe ... 294 km
Rotterdam ... 311 km
Antwerpen ... 320 km