Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leopoldshöhe, GermanyLeopoldshöheGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeopoldshöhe Germany

What day is it in Leopoldshöhe right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leopoldshöhe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leopoldshöhe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leopoldshöhe
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Leopoldshöhe

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Leopoldshöhe

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leopol'dsgee
  • Leopol'dskhjoeh
  • Leopoldshoehe
  • Leopoldshöhe
  • Leopoldskhekhe
  • lai ao bo er ci he hei
  • reoporutsuhee
  • Леополдсхехе
  • Леопольдсгеє
  • Леопольдсхёэ
  • レーオポルツヘーエ
  • 莱奥波尔茨赫黑

Country

Leopoldshöhe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leopoldshöhe (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 14 km
Münster ... 86 km
Hannover ... 92 km
Dortmund ... 113 km
Bremen ... 118 km
Bochum ... 133 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 135 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 140 km
Essen ... 149 km
Wuppertal ... 150 km
Duisburg ... 168 km
Düsseldorf ... 177 km
Köln ... 184 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Altona ... 196 km
Hamburg ... 199 km
Eimsbüttel ... 200 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 202 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Marienthal ... 204 km
Wandsbek ... 206 km
Wiesbaden ... 216 km
Aachen ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 279 km
Utrecht ... 287 km
Leipzig ... 304 km
Amsterdam ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 332 km
Rotterdam ... 338 km