Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirchlengern, GermanyKirchlengernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKirchlengern Germany

What day is it in Kirchlengern right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kirchlengern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirchlengern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kirchlengern
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Kirchlengern

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kirchlengern

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirkhlengern
  • Kirlengern
  • ji xi lun ge en
  • kiruhirengerun
  • Кирленгерн
  • Кирхленгерн
  • Кірхленгерн
  • キルヒレンゲルン
  • 基希伦格恩

Country

Kirchlengern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirchlengern (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 21 km
Münster ... 85 km
Hannover ... 90 km
Bremen ... 98 km
Dortmund ... 120 km
Bochum ... 139 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 140 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 145 km
Essen ... 154 km
Wuppertal ... 158 km
Duisburg ... 172 km
Altona ... 182 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Hamburg ... 185 km
Eimsbüttel ... 185 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 188 km
Marienthal ... 190 km
Wandsbek ... 192 km
Köln ... 194 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Mönchengladbach ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 235 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Utrecht ... 282 km
Mannheim ... 299 km
Amsterdam ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 314 km
Rotterdam ... 334 km
The Hague ... 348 km