Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vlotho, GermanyVlothoGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVlotho Germany

What day is it in Vlotho right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vlotho to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vlotho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vlotho
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Vlotho

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Vlotho

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Floto
  • Flotowe
  • Flôtôwe
  • flwtw
  • furoto
  • Флото
  • فلوتو
  • フロートー

Country

Vlotho is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vlotho (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 30 km
Hannover ... 74 km
Bremen ... 101 km
Münster ... 102 km
Dortmund ... 133 km
Bochum ... 152 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 154 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 159 km
Essen ... 168 km
Wuppertal ... 170 km
Altona ... 175 km
Hamburg ... 178 km
Eimsbüttel ... 179 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 181 km
Marienthal ... 183 km
Wandsbek ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Düsseldorf ... 197 km
Köln ... 205 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Wiesbaden ... 235 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Leipzig ... 296 km
Mannheim ... 297 km
Utrecht ... 300 km
Amsterdam ... 319 km
Nürnberg ... 347 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km