Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lügde, GermanyLügdeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLügde Germany

What day is it in Lügde right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lügde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lügde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lügde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lügde
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Lügde

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Lügde

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ligde
  • Ljugde
  • Luegde
  • Lügde
  • lu ge de
  • lwghdh
  • lwjh
  • ryukude
  • Лигде
  • Люгде
  • لوجه
  • لوغده
  • リュクデ
  • 吕格德

Country

Lügde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lügde (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 58 km
Hannover ... 60 km
Bremen ... 128 km
Münster ... 130 km
Dortmund ... 151 km
Bochum ... 171 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 180 km
Altona ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 185 km
Hamburg ... 186 km
Eimsbüttel ... 187 km
Essen ... 188 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 189 km
Marienthal ... 190 km
Wandsbek ... 191 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Köln ... 216 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Wiesbaden ... 222 km
Mönchengladbach ... 240 km
Leipzig ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 279 km
Aachen ... 285 km
Nürnberg ... 312 km
Utrecht ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 332 km
Berlin ... 339 km