Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Nenndorf, GermanyBad NenndorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Nenndorf Germany

What day is it in Bad Nenndorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Nenndorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Nenndorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Nenndorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Bad Nenndorf

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Nenndorf

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Nendorf
  • Bad Nenndorf
  • Bad Neundorf
  • Bad-Nendorf
  • ba te nen duo fu
  • bad nndwrf
  • Бад Нендорф
  • Бад-Нендорф
  • باد نندورف
  • バート・ネンドルフ
  • 巴特嫩多夫

Country

Bad Nenndorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Nenndorf (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 29 km
Bielefeld ... 76 km
Bremen ... 94 km
Altona ... 141 km
Hamburg ... 143 km
Eimsbüttel ... 144 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 147 km
Münster ... 147 km
Marienthal ... 147 km
Wandsbek ... 149 km
Dortmund ... 178 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 199 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 205 km
Essen ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 242 km
Köln ... 249 km
Bonn ... 254 km
Leipzig ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Mönchengladbach ... 267 km
Aachen ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 322 km
Berlin ... 324 km
Utrecht ... 342 km
Nürnberg ... 345 km
Amsterdam ... 360 km