Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wennigsen, GermanyWennigsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWennigsen Germany

What day is it in Wennigsen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wennigsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wennigsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wennigsen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wennigsen

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Wennigsen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Venigsen
  • Vennigzen
  • Wennigsen am Deister
  • wei ni ge sen
  • Венигсен
  • Веннигзен
  • 韦尼格森

Country

Wennigsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wennigsen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 17 km
Bielefeld ... 88 km
Bremen ... 108 km
Altona ... 144 km
Hamburg ... 145 km
Eimsbüttel ... 147 km
Marienthal ... 148 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 149 km
Wandsbek ... 150 km
Münster ... 160 km
Dortmund ... 189 km
Bochum ... 208 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Essen ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 224 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Leipzig ... 247 km
Düsseldorf ... 252 km
Köln ... 257 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Mönchengladbach ... 278 km
Berlin ... 309 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Aachen ... 325 km
Nürnberg ... 333 km
Utrecht ... 357 km
Dresden ... 360 km