Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nordstemmen, GermanyNordstemmenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNordstemmen Germany

What day is it in Nordstemmen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nordstemmen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nordstemmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nordstemmen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Nordstemmen

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Nordstemmen

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nordshtemmen
  • Nordstemen
  • nuo er ci te men
  • Нордстемен
  • Нордштеммен
  • 诺尔茨特门

Country

Nordstemmen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nordstemmen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 24 km
Bielefeld ... 102 km
Bremen ... 128 km
Altona ... 154 km
Hamburg ... 154 km
Eimsbüttel ... 156 km
Marienthal ... 157 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 158 km
Wandsbek ... 159 km
Münster ... 175 km
Dortmund ... 199 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 221 km
Leipzig ... 226 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 234 km
Essen ... 235 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Wiesbaden ... 260 km
Düsseldorf ... 262 km
Köln ... 264 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Berlin ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 313 km
Nürnberg ... 316 km
Aachen ... 333 km
Dresden ... 340 km
Karlsruhe ... 364 km