Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harsum, GermanyHarsumGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHarsum Germany

What day is it in Harsum right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Harsum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harsum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Harsum
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Harsum

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Harsum

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hardessem
  • Hassen
  • Kharsum
  • Kharzum
  • ha er su mu
  • Харзум
  • Харсум
  • 哈尔苏姆

Country

Harsum is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harsum (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 26 km
Bielefeld ... 117 km
Bremen ... 133 km
Altona ... 148 km
Hamburg ... 148 km
Marienthal ... 150 km
Eimsbüttel ... 151 km
Wandsbek ... 152 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 152 km
Münster ... 190 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Leipzig ... 216 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 237 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Essen ... 251 km
Duisburg ... 270 km
Wiesbaden ... 272 km
Düsseldorf ... 278 km
Berlin ... 278 km
Köln ... 280 km
Bonn ... 282 km
Mönchengladbach ... 304 km
Nürnberg ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 323 km
Dresden ... 328 km
Aachen ... 349 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km