Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonn, GermanyBonnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBonn Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bonn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bonn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bonn
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Bonn

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bonn

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BNJ
  • Bon
  • Bona
  • Boni
  • Bonn
  • Bonna
  • Vonni
  • bn
  • bo en
  • bon
  • bona
  • boni
  • bwn
  • bxnn
  • Βόννη
  • Бон
  • Бонн
  • באן
  • בון
  • بن
  • بون
  • बॉन
  • บอนน์
  • བྷོ་ཨིན།
  • ბონი
  • ボン
  • 波恩

Country

Bonn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

313,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonn (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 25 km
Wuppertal ... 58 km
Düsseldorf ... 60 km
Essen ... 80 km
Aachen ... 82 km
Duisburg ... 82 km
Bochum ... 83 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 85 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 85 km
Dortmund ... 91 km
Wiesbaden ... 117 km
Münster ... 142 km
Mannheim ... 176 km
Bielefeld ... 184 km
Karlsruhe ... 217 km
Utrecht ... 218 km
Brussels ... 221 km
Antwerpen ... 223 km
Strasbourg ... 243 km
Rotterdam ... 247 km
Amsterdam ... 253 km
The Hague ... 269 km
Stuttgart ... 272 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Bremen ... 292 km
Nürnberg ... 349 km
Altona ... 385 km
Hamburg ... 387 km