Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linz am Rhein, GermanyLinz am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLinz am Rhein Germany

What day is it in Linz am Rhein right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Linz am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linz am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Linz am Rhein
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Linz am Rhein

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Linz am Rhein

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linc am Rajn
  • Linc-am-Rajn
  • Linc-na-Rejne
  • Linz
  • Linz am Rhein
  • lai yin he pan lin ci
  • lynts am rayn
  • Линц ам Рајн
  • Линц-ам-Райн
  • Линц-на-Рейне
  • لينتس آم راين
  • لینتس آم راین
  • リンツ・アム・ライン
  • 莱茵河畔林茨

Country

Linz am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linz am Rhein (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 24 km
Köln ... 49 km
Wuppertal ... 77 km
Düsseldorf ... 83 km
Wiesbaden ... 94 km
Aachen ... 99 km
Essen ... 101 km
Bochum ... 101 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 103 km
Duisburg ... 104 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 105 km
Dortmund ... 106 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Münster ... 156 km
Bielefeld ... 190 km
Karlsruhe ... 194 km
Strasbourg ... 222 km
Brussels ... 237 km
Utrecht ... 241 km
Antwerpen ... 242 km
Stuttgart ... 249 km
Rotterdam ... 270 km
Amsterdam ... 276 km
Hannover ... 279 km
The Hague ... 291 km
Bremen ... 302 km
Nürnberg ... 328 km
Zürich ... 367 km