Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sinzig, GermanySinzigGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSinzig Germany

What day is it in Sinzig right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sinzig to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sinzig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sinzig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sinzig
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Sinzig

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sinzig

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sentiacum
  • Sinzig
  • Zincig
  • Zincigas
  • jintsu~ihhi
  • xin qi xi
  • zyntsyg
  • zyntsygh
  • Зинциг
  • زينتسيغ
  • زینتسیگ
  • ジンツィッヒ
  • 辛齐希

Country

Sinzig is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sinzig (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 25 km
Köln ... 49 km
Wuppertal ... 79 km
Düsseldorf ... 84 km
Wiesbaden ... 95 km
Aachen ... 97 km
Essen ... 103 km
Bochum ... 104 km
Duisburg ... 106 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 106 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 107 km
Dortmund ... 109 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Münster ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 193 km
Bielefeld ... 194 km
Strasbourg ... 220 km
Brussels ... 235 km
Antwerpen ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 241 km
Stuttgart ... 248 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
Amsterdam ... 276 km
Hannover ... 283 km
The Hague ... 290 km
Bremen ... 306 km
Nürnberg ... 330 km
Zürich ... 365 km