Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koblenz, GermanyKoblenzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKoblenz Germany

What day is it in Koblenz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koblenz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koblenz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koblenz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Koblenz

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Koblenz

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coblenca
  • Coblence
  • Coblentz
  • Coblenz
  • Coblenza
  • Coblença
  • Confluentes
  • Koblenc
  • Koblencas
  • Koblenci
  • Koblencja
  • Koblenco
  • Koblentza
  • Koblenz
  • Komplents
  • ZNV
  • ke bu lun ci
  • kobeullencheu
  • koburentsu
  • kwblns
  • kwblnts
  • kwblnz
  • qwblnz
  • Κόμπλεντς
  • Кобленц
  • קובלנץ
  • كوبلنس
  • کوبلنتس
  • کوبلنز
  • コブレンツ
  • 科布倫茨
  • 코블렌츠

Country

Koblenz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

107,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 58 km
Wiesbaden ... 62 km
Köln ... 82 km
Wuppertal ... 106 km
Düsseldorf ... 116 km
Mannheim ... 119 km
Bochum ... 128 km
Dortmund ... 129 km
Aachen ... 129 km
Mönchengladbach ... 130 km
Essen ... 130 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 131 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 133 km
Duisburg ... 136 km
Karlsruhe ... 162 km
Münster ... 178 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Bielefeld ... 200 km
Stuttgart ... 215 km
Brussels ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 272 km
Utrecht ... 275 km
Hannover ... 281 km
Nürnberg ... 297 km
Rotterdam ... 303 km
Amsterdam ... 310 km
Bremen ... 316 km
The Hague ... 324 km
Zürich ... 338 km