Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kastellaun, GermanyKastellaunGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKastellaun Germany

What day is it in Kastellaun right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kastellaun to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kastellaun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kastellaun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kastellaun
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Kastellaun

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Kastellaun

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kastelaun
  • Kastellaun
  • ka si te luo yin
  • kastlawn
  • kastlwan
  • kasuteraun
  • Кастелаун
  • Кастеллаун
  • كاستلاون
  • کاستلوان
  • カステラウン
  • 卡斯特洛因

Country

Kastellaun is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kastellaun (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 65 km
Bonn ... 79 km
Köln ... 103 km
Mannheim ... 104 km
Wuppertal ... 133 km
Aachen ... 134 km
Düsseldorf ... 138 km
Karlsruhe ... 140 km
Mönchengladbach ... 147 km
Bochum ... 157 km
Essen ... 157 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 160 km
Dortmund ... 160 km
Duisburg ... 160 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 161 km
Strasbourg ... 166 km
Stuttgart ... 199 km
Münster ... 209 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Brussels ... 262 km
Antwerpen ... 275 km
Utrecht ... 290 km
Nürnberg ... 299 km
Zürich ... 311 km
Hannover ... 313 km
Rotterdam ... 313 km
Amsterdam ... 326 km
Augsburg ... 334 km
The Hague ... 335 km