Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nieder-Ingelheim, GermanyNieder-IngelheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNieder-Ingelheim Germany

What day is it in Nieder-Ingelheim right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nieder-Ingelheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nieder-Ingelheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nieder-Ingelheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nieder-Ingelheim
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Nieder-Ingelheim

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Nieder-Ingelheim

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ingelheim-Mitte
  • Nieder-Ingelheim

Country

Nieder-Ingelheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nieder-Ingelheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 19 km
Mannheim ... 63 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Bonn ... 115 km
Köln ... 139 km
Strasbourg ... 156 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Düsseldorf ... 172 km
Dortmund ... 176 km
Bochum ... 180 km
Aachen ... 182 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 183 km
Essen ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Mönchengladbach ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Münster ... 222 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 248 km
Augsburg ... 287 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Brussels ... 313 km
Antwerpen ... 325 km
Utrecht ... 332 km
Munich ... 346 km
Bremen ... 346 km
Rotterdam ... 359 km