Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flörsheim, GermanyFlörsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFlörsheim Germany

What day is it in Flörsheim right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Flörsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Flörsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Flörsheim
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Flörsheim

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Flörsheim

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Floersheim am Main
  • Florsheim
  • Florsheim am Main
  • Flörsheim
  • Flörsheim am Main

Country

Flörsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,023 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flörsheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 17 km
Mannheim ... 58 km
Karlsruhe ... 111 km
Bonn ... 133 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Köln ... 156 km
Strasbourg ... 167 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Bochum ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 192 km
Essen ... 196 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 205 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Bielefeld ... 223 km
Münster ... 224 km
Augsburg ... 268 km
Hannover ... 280 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Munich ... 326 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Brussels ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 348 km
Antwerpen ... 349 km
Utrecht ... 350 km