Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Groß-Gerau, GermanyGroß-GerauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroß-Gerau Germany

What day is it in Groß-Gerau right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Groß-Gerau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Groß-Gerau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Groß-Gerau
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Groß-Gerau

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Groß-Gerau

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gros-Gerau
  • Gross-Gerau
  • Groß-Gerau
  • da gai lao
  • ghrws-ghyraw
  • grs-graw
  • gurosu=gerau
  • Грос-Герау
  • غروس-غيراو
  • گرس-گراو
  • グロース=ゲーラウ
  • 大盖劳

Country

Groß-Gerau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Groß-Gerau (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 26 km
Mannheim ... 48 km
Karlsruhe ... 101 km
Stuttgart ... 138 km
Bonn ... 143 km
Strasbourg ... 159 km
Köln ... 166 km
Wuppertal ... 182 km
Dortmund ... 194 km
Düsseldorf ... 198 km
Bochum ... 200 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 203 km
Essen ... 206 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 207 km
Aachen ... 214 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Bielefeld ... 233 km
Münster ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 258 km
Zürich ... 282 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Munich ... 316 km
Brussels ... 347 km
Bremen ... 348 km
Leipzig ... 349 km
Antwerpen ... 357 km
Utrecht ... 360 km