Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antwerpen, BelgiumAntwerpenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAntwerpen Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Antwerpen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antwerpen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Antwerpen
Today, June 3, 2020

Sunrise Antwerpen

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Antwerpen

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ANR
  • Amberes
  • Amberis
  • Amversa
  • Anberes
  • Antuairp
  • Antuerpen
  • Antuerpia
  • Antuérpia
  • Antverpen
  • Antverpenas
  • Antverpene
  • Antverpeno
  • Antverpens
  • Antverpia
  • Antverpy
  • Antwarp
  • Antwerp
  • Antwerpa
  • Antwerpe
  • Antwerpen
  • Antwerpia
  • Antwerpium
  • Antwerpn
  • Antwyrpijo
  • Antwérp
  • Anvers
  • Anversa
  • Anverse
  • Anvèrs
  • Anvérse
  • Kota Antwerpen
  • On-thit-vi-phu
  • amtavarpa
  • an te wei pu
  • anteubeleupen
  • antou~erupen
  • antowapu
  • antverp
  • antwrb
  • antwrp
  • antwyrb
  • Ôn-thi̍t-ví-phú
  • Αμβέρσα
  • Антверпен
  • Անտվերպեն
  • אנטווערפן
  • אנטוורפן
  • آنتورپ
  • أنتويرب
  • انتورب
  • انتويرب
  • انٹیورپ
  • अँटवर्प
  • ஆண்ட்வெர்ப்
  • ആന്റ്‌വെർപ്
  • แอนต์เวิร์ป
  • အန့်တွပ်မြို့
  • ანტვერპენი
  • アントウェルペン
  • アントワープ
  • 安特卫普
  • 安特衞普
  • 안트베르펜

Country

Antwerpen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

459,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antwerpen (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 41 km
Rotterdam ... 78 km
The Hague ... 95 km
Utrecht ... 112 km
Amsterdam ... 133 km
Aachen ... 144 km
Mönchengladbach ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 191 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Köln ... 207 km
Essen ... 211 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Bonn ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 248 km
Münster ... 271 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 297 km
Paris ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 343 km
Islington ... 362 km
London ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 377 km
Brent ... 378 km
Luton ... 393 km
Strasbourg ... 395 km
Karlsruhe ... 403 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries