Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bornem, BelgiumBornemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBornem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bornem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bornem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bornem
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bornem

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bornem

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bornem
  • Bornhem
  • bo er ne mu
  • bwrnm
  • Борнем
  • بورنم
  • 博尔讷姆

Country

Bornem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bornem (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 19 km
Brussels ... 29 km
Rotterdam ... 93 km
The Hague ... 108 km
Utrecht ... 130 km
Amsterdam ... 150 km
Aachen ... 152 km
Mönchengladbach ... 177 km
Düsseldorf ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Köln ... 218 km
Essen ... 225 km
Bonn ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Wuppertal ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Dortmund ... 262 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 287 km
Münster ... 287 km
Paris ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 340 km
Islington ... 352 km
London ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Brent ... 368 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Luton ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries