Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Temse, BelgiumTemseBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTemse Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Temse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Temse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Temse
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Temse

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Temse

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tamise
  • Tamsch
  • Tamse
  • Temsche
  • Temse
  • tams
  • te mu sai
  • Темсе
  • تامس
  • 特姆塞

Country

Temse is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

26,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Temse (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 19 km
Brussels ... 33 km
Rotterdam ... 90 km
The Hague ... 105 km
Utrecht ... 129 km
Amsterdam ... 148 km
Aachen ... 155 km
Mönchengladbach ... 179 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Köln ... 220 km
Essen ... 227 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Wuppertal ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Dortmund ... 264 km
Münster ... 288 km
Paris ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 343 km
City of London ... 348 km
Islington ... 349 km
London ... 350 km
Bielefeld ... 360 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 398 km
Karlsruhe ... 409 km
Bremen ... 426 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries